Thursday 17 October 2019

09:00-15:00

T Form: Geography and Science Field Trip

Venue: The Pentlands

Prep School, Academic, Outdoor Ed, Trips & Tours

14:30-15:00

Fitness 2 (Autumn Term)

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-15:25

Yoga - THURSDAYS

Venue: Old Music Room

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-15:30

Rock Climbing - THURSDAYS

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:00

Rugby Union Senior Colts

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:00

Rugby Union Colts B

Venue: Youngs

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:00

Rugby Union Junior Colts B/C

Venue: Youngs

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:00

Fitness 1 (Autumn Term)

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:15

Rugby Union Junior Colts A

Venue: Youngs

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:20

Bigside

Venue: Westwoods 1

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Hockey U14A XI

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Rowing - THURSDAYS

Venue: PE1

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Shooting - THURSDAYS

Venue: Grassie Range

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Swimming (Autumn Term)

Venue: Westwoods Pool

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Run Fit - THURSDAYS

Venue: tbc

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Badminton - THURSDAYS

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Hockey U15B XI

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Horse Riding - THURSDAYS

Venue: tbc

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Swimming - THURSDAYS

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Bigside Hockey

Venue: McMurray

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Badminton (Autumn Term)

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Run Far - THURSDAYS

Venue: tbc

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Squash - THURSDAYS

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Girls Football - THURSDAY

Venue: Puntabouts

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Rugby Union Colts A

Venue: Youngs

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Barre - THURSDAYS

Venue: MacLeod Centre

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Dance - THURSDAY

Venue: MacLeod Centre

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Girls Basketball - THURSDAYS

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Strength & Conditioning - THURSDAYS

Venue: Fettes Gym

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Football (Autumn term)

Venue: Bigside & Youngs

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Watersports (Autumn Term)

Venue: tbc

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:25

Hockey U14B XI

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:30

Hockey (Autumn Term)

Venue: McMurray & Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:30

Service

Venue: CG5

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

14:30-16:30

Pupil List - Autumn 2019

Venue: NA

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:30

Hockey 4th Form

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

14:30-16:30

Fives (Autumn 2019)

Venue: Fives Courts

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

15:15

Basketball Boys - THURSDAYS

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Autumn 2019 Games

16:00-17:00

MPS Prep Science

Venue: PW5

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

16:00-17:00

MPS Prep Parkour

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

16:00-17:00

MPS Prep Beginner Swim

Venue: Westwoods pool

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

16:00-17:00

MPS Prep Book Club

Venue: PW1

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

16:00-17:00

MPS Prep Golf

Venue: William House Astro

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

16:00-17:00

MPS Prep Judo

Venue: Pavillion

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

16:00-19:00

Race Skiing

Venue: Hillend

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

16:00-19:00

Prep Climbing

Venue: Ratho

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

16:30-17:25

Pipes and Drums A Band (Thurs 4.30)

Venue: MacLeod Centre

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Art Extra

Venue: Art

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Code breaking club

Venue: Computer science

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Fives senior girls

Venue: Fives Courts

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Touch Rugby (girls)

Venue: Outside westwoods

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Netball 3/4th Form

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Creative writing

Venue: VPC classroom

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Gardening and outdoor maintenance

Venue: AR/Mo by email

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Ceilidh

Venue: OMR

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Oxbridge Maths

Venue: MA4

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Squash (thurs group 2)

Venue: Squash courts

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

MFL CULT

Venue: ML3

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-17:30

Squash (thurs group 1)

Venue: Squash courts

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

16:30-18:30

Thursday Music Activities

Venue: Music

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

17:30-18:30

Robotics Club

Venue: SG2

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

17:30-18:30

Chess club

Venue: Macleod centre

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

17:30-18:30

Pipes and Drums Dev't Band (Thurs 5.30)

Venue: MacLeod Centre/ Studio

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

17:30-18:30

Fives senior boys

Venue: Fives Courts

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

17:30-18:30

Bell ringing

Venue: Bells

Co-Curricular, Column A activities (Thurs 4.30-6.30)

17:30-18:45

Prep Legomindstorms

Venue: Senior Science

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

17:30-19:00

Prep Chess

Venue: McLeod Centre

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

18:00-19:00

Prep Multi Sports

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

18:00-19:00

Prep Advanced Art

Venue: Prep Art Room

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

18:00-19:00

Pep Jewellery making

Venue: PW2

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

18:00-19:00

Prep Lacrosse

Venue: Sutcliffe

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

18:00-19:00

Prep Eco Club

Venue: William House

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

18:00-19:00

Prep Parkour

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

18:00-19:00

Prep Fencing

Venue: Westwoods

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

18:00-19:00

Prep Homework Club Thursday

Venue: PW

Co-Curricular, Prep Activities

19:15-20:30

4th Form PSE Talk - Self Esteem Team

Venue: Old Music Room

Senior School, Middle School (3rd-5th), PSE

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://fettescalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Fettes%20College%20Calendar&ID=113">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://fettescalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Fettes%20College%20Calendar&ID=113